BiiG 2017 Schedule

OCTOBER
DATE SPORT VENUE TIME
OCT 28 OPENING CEREMONY OLYMPIC CENTER AFTERNOON
OCT 28 BOXING OLYMPIC CENTER EVENING
NOVEMBER
DATE SPORT VENUE TIME
NOV 2 BADMINTON EVENING
NOV 3 BADMINTON EVENING
NOV 4 FENCING AFTERNOON
NOV 19 – 20 SHOOTING (Rifle) PARAGON 09:00A.M. – 4:30P.M.
NOV 19 FENCING PIRATES COVE 09:00 A.M – 5:00P.M.
NOV 20 BEACH GAMES PIRATES COVE 09:00 A.M. – 9:00P.M.
NOV 24 PUBLIC LECTURE SOLIDARITY HOUSE – TOPIC: DOPING IN SPORT – WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW! 7:00P.M. – 9:00P.M.
NOV 24 BADMINTON BCC 6:30 P.M – 10:00 P.M.
NOV 24 SQUASH BARBADOS SQUASH CLUB 5:30 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.
NOV 25 BADMINTON BCC 6:30 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
NOV 26 BADMINTON BCC 6:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
NOV 26 SQUASH BARBADOS SQUASH CLUB 10:00 A.M. – 5:00 P.M
NOV 27 BADMINTON BCC 6:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.
NOV 27 SQUASH BARBADOS SQUASH CLUB 12:00 NOON – 4:30P.M.
NOV 25 FIELD HOCKEY USAIN BOLT COMPLEX 6:00 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.
NOV 26 – 27 ARCHERY DEIGHTON GRIFFITH SECONDARY SCHOOL 08:00 A.M. – 2:00P.M.
NOV 26 FIELD HOCKEY USAIN BOLT COMPLEX 2:00 P.M. – 4:30P.M.
NOV 27 FIELD HOCKEY USAIN BOLT COMPLEX 2:00 P.M. – 4:30P.M.
NOV 30 FIELD HOCKEY USAIN BOLT COMPLEX 2:00 P.M. -4:30 P.M.
NOV 26 – 27 GOLF BARBADOS GOLF CLUB 7:30 A.M. – 5:00 P.M.
NOV 26 JUDO LLOYD ERSKINE SANDIFORD CENTRE (LESC) 10:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M.
NOV 27 WEIGHTLIFTING QUEENS PARK STEEL SHED 6:00 P.M. – 10:30 P.M.
DECEMBER
DATE SPORT VENUE TIME
DEC 6 – 10 BOXING B’DOS BEACH CLUB 6:00 P.M. – 10:30 P.M.
DEC 5- 11 SYNCRO SWIM & WATERPOLO AQUATIC CENTER START 6:00P.M.
DEC 6 – 9 SWIMMING AQUATIC CENTER START 6:00P.M.
Dec 10 SWIMMING AQUATIC CENTRE START 4:00P.M.
Dec 11 SWIMMING AQUATIC CENTRE A.M. Session 9:30 – 10 30 P.M. SESSION 4:00 – 9:00
DEC 8 – 10 TABLE TENNIS NURSERY DRIVE 06:00 A.M. -10:00P.M.
DEC 10 RUGBY SEVENS TRENTS & FREDERICK SMITH SECONDARY 09:00 A.M. – 5:00P.M.
DEC 11 RUGBY SEVENS TRENTS & FREDERICK SMITH SECONDARY 09:30 A.M. – 5:00P.M.
DEC 10 SURFING SOUP BOWL 08:00 AM. – 5:00 P.M.
DEC 11 CLOSING CEREMONY OLYMPIC CENTRE 4:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.